Thursday, November 6, 2014

Wicca´s Warrior

Hello Lovelies,

2 days ago was a horrible day for my RL, crowning a horrible time I had recently. I logged onto SL, waited to have a talk and cuddle with Ikari - just some couple time, fuck the worlds and stuff. Suddenly the Starwalkers2010 groupchat popped up and it soon turned into a vivid and fun conversation with belladonna Wexhome, AnneMarit Jarvinen and Wicca Merlin - and yours truly.
We talked about several things but then Wicca Merlin IM´ed me...

By the time she did I was skyping with Ikari and I went like  "OMG!!! OMFG!!!! WTF!!!!!" I explained who she is and he was quite impressed as well.

First surprise: she told me she wanted to contact me for some time but was too shy (well WHY? I´d never have dared to even look into her eyes without blushing or probably fainting....)
Second surprise: she´s amongst you, lovelies... one of you!
Third surprise: she gave me a lovely trio  - a very special trio to show to all of you.

Now what she gave me is her release for the [ROOM 69] event  - don´t worry it will be at her mainstore afterwards *grins*

I called the outfit Warrior cos I was reminded of some Officer maybe for a fashion police?
(The actual names are a se.... oh ok don´t look at me like that... They´re called Cayla, Renraku and Xena - now to find out who´s who you´ll have to go look :P )


All together - a lovely combination, right? 


*lets her eyes wander to see if the folks are dressed nicely*


" PHEW!!! They´re looking so hot, I need to take my jacket off!!!


- TERMINATED - 


Oh and look at this little slit on the lower legs - I just love that detail ^^

StyleCard:

Shape, Mani-/Pedi: Venomous Rage Designs

 Hair: Truth

Skin: GlamAffair

 Eyes: LAQ

Makeup: M.O.C.K.

 Lashes: MIAMAI
 Collar: Chop Zuey

Jacket, Top and Pants: Wicca´s Wardrobe @  [ROOM 69] 
Shoes: DE. Boutique by LivGlam

 Slink: High feet, Casual Hands


Poses: Glitterati
Background: PNP (former name of KaTink)

Now to finish this off with a VERY VERY serious note, my lovelies. 

I DO NOT WANT ANYBODY TO BE TOO SHY TO TALK TO ME!!!!
I love if you say hi where so ever. 
It´s only me, seriously. 
Another random blogger amongst the thousands and millions, far from being the best  - just lil ol me
I LOVE EVERY SINGLE ONE OF YOU!!!!
NEVER!!!!! forget that ok? 

love, 
Akasha


Thursday, October 16, 2014

Little bats go Klubbing? HELL YEAH they do!

Hello Lovelies,

 as promised we´re teaming up now to show you lot some of the newly released awesomeness on the grid. Klubwerk´s Kiana has been busy and so has VRD´s Marzana. On a special note according VRD  - it´s Frozen Rage´s bday today so - Happy Birthday Boss ;) erm yeah - back to topic, right?^^ Both VRD and Klubwerk have spoiled me and us  with quite some niceness plus Ikari transformed into another RP Character of his. He´s an excellent Roleplayer and has tons of characters so be surprised. I´ll introduce them when I tell our story - are you guys even interested in that? ;) Anyways. I guess I should explain the title - well the shoes are called "kleine Fledermaus" which is german for little bat. As I combined them with Klubwerk´s pants - well - they´re going clubbing *insert Alf´s HAAHAAHAAA tablepatting laughter here ;) *



Ain´t he strong?


and sooo cool *swoons*


Though my arse isn´t too bad either, is it? ;)


But that´s enough from us today *closes the imaginary curtain of the Pavillion chuckling silently*


Akasha´s wearing
 Shape, Mani-/Pedicure, Shoes; Venomous Rage Designs
 Hair: Olive Skin: GlamAffair
 Eyes: LAQ
 Lipsticks: M.O.C.K.
 Lashes: MIAMAI
 Collar: Chop Zuey
 Shirt: Corvus
 Pants; Klubwerk
 Slink: High feet, Casual Hands
 Tattoos: !:::Wicked Tattoos :::!, .:TAOX:.
Ikari´s wearing:
Shape: Ivan´s Shape
Skin, Hairbase, Stubbles: Elysium
Glasses: Karacter
Top: 360
Pants:  Klubwerk
Bracelets: BD
Slink: Relaxed Hands, male Feet
FlipFlops:..:: ILLI ::..
Poses:
Ok now I´m tired and it´s time to head into dreamworld. Nini lovelies
Akasha

Monday, October 13, 2014

The Return of Kasha

Lovelies I´m home.

After a very turbulent 2013 including a RL breakup and moving places - just a few miles closer to Bonn really ;) - I´m finally back.

Ok ok, I admit I´ve been back in SL since August but wanted to catch up and set up my hubby Ikari before I returned to blogging.

WAIT WHAT?

Yep in those 20 months of SL absence I´ve met a new man in my life and he joined me in SL.
To be honest while missing SL, blogging and you lot I wouldn´t have returned without a partner at my side.

This is him as his SL-external RP Char Jacob Troy - I´ll get into that sometime soon^^


My beloved readers, meet Ikari Troy (Ikaritroy Resident inworld^^). My boyfriend in RL and we´re planning a big-assed SL wedding *squeels* .  I´ve also been reaccepted as  a SL Suicide Girl and started to store-model for Venomous Rage Designs. But more on that later...

With this new beginning I changed my disclaimer - please read  it and if you wish to (continue to ?) sponsor me or us  gratitude is granted  of course. 

I really can´t wait to get back into blogging - though my possibilities are much more limited due to RL finances and those resulting in a smaller home in SL (no more homestead ;-; ) - but I´ll keep doing my very best cos I got a ton of ideas, e.g. introducing the story of "How I met Ikari" including pictures of our characters in a german IRC RP (yep I skipped the Cap G on purpose^^)

I´m so happy to be back

I missed you my lovelies
Akasha


Sunday, October 28, 2012

break extended unfortunately

I´m sorry Lovelies due to BIIIG huge massive RL shit happening (lets just call them cancer and death *not related in THAT way...not yet...still...assholes...both of them-.-) I´m ...just ..unable to blog as you might understand... will get back to it once this is over.... take care Akasha

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Don´t fear the autumn weather - you got KaTink!

Hello Lovelies,

 damn today´s entry took some time preparing it (mostly due to research, marketplace delivery delay and blablabla - you know the deal^^) BUT - today I´ll present you not one but TWO posepacks by KaTink preparing you for autumn:

 ~ 1. Rain on my Parade ~

 Perfect when it´s raining cats and dogs...


~ 1 ~


~ 2 ~


~ 3 ~


~ 4 ~


~ 5 ~

The umbrellas are included ;) 

-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-

~ 2. Umbrella Cinderella ~

This set is for when the rain is over and the sun is coming back out 


~ 1 ~


~ 2 ~


~ 3 ~


~ 4 ~


~ 5 ~

so don´t be afraid when you see the clouds coming in ... just run over to KaTink and you´re good!

Take Care
Akasha

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

KaTink - Bloody Mess of a Kitchen

BOO!

Today my beautiful Lovelies I was added as an official KaTink - Blogger - YEEEEY^^ - and we were given something to show off ;)

I´ll start with this one because I was wearing the perfect outfit for it (which wont appear in a StyleCard this time but I´ll add the tags so just search and hit the stores and see if you can find it ;P *I love to give credit but I want to find the balance between giving credit and supporting a huge amount of laziness you know *)

AAANYWAYS let me show you what this awesome Halloween Prop is about:


~ 1 ~


~ 2 ~


~ 3 ~


~ 4 ~


~ 5 ~

I wanted to add : I DIDN´T DO IT! Not that anybody would believe me but... ah fuckit - I had my reasons mhkay? ;)

Grab it here while you wait for the other new KaTink Items I just gotta show you (once my marketplace order arrives...XD)

take care
Akasha

Monday, September 24, 2012

The Essence of Red and Black


Hello my Lovelies,

today I´m finally back with some more pics (sorry - though I´m on my holidays at the moment I got one RL Appointment after the other and after I had to sort out some hurtful things in SL I just didn#t have the strength... I´m still weak but ah well.... time will pass and such things blabla ;)

AAAANYWAYS!!!

The lovely Noah pampered me with another lovely necklace which I just HAVE to show you!



 Style Card: 

Wasabi Pills Kumi Nightshade
:Wicked Tattoos: Demonology Sleeves

Opium  Long Blouse Red
Shey Tough Love Pants

|ALEIDA| Vivian pumps - red

+ Divinity + Essence Necklace
Chop Zuey Take My Heart OC Collar 


I hope you like it 

I´ll blog more soon ;)

take care
Akasha